Studio Entre Copacabana E Ipanema
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Studio Entre Copacabana E Ipanema Rio de Janeiro is located 6 minutes' walk from the Statue of Carlos Drummond de Andrade and looks out onto the inner courtyard. The apartment capacity is based on up to 4 guests.
The giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" is within a few blocks of this 22 m² apartment and Arpoador Beach is 750 metres away. Its prime location provides swift access to General Osorio Square, which is a 7-minute stroll away. The 1-room Studio Entre Copacabana E Ipanema is also 2.7 km from the roomy recreational park "Parque dos Patins".
This property has a living room, and comforts such as climate control. The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
There is also a full kitchen at Studio Entre Copacabana E Ipanema, equipped with a toaster and kitchenware. Cantagalo tube station is 10 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Tropical Islands4950 km
- Praia Vermelha4.3 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont12 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Entre Copacabana E Ipanema?
General Osorio Square as well as Estatua Carlos Drummond de Andrade are among landmarks placed near Studio Entre Copacabana E Ipanema. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Entre Copacabana E Ipanema?
Guests of Studio Entre Copacabana E Ipanema can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Pasta & Vino, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out A casa do pastel de forno, which specializes in Delhi dishes, conveniently found merely 200 metres away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does Studio Entre Copacabana E Ipanema come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Entre Copacabana E Ipanema is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Entre Copacabana E Ipanema exactly?
Studio Entre Copacabana E Ipanema consists of 22 square meters. - ❓
Does this apartment have a garden space?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at this apartment.